D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Denny Nolan
Denny Nolan Real Estate
(413) 626-2357
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,327 - $395,000
Older farmhouse in Haydenville center with ... direct river frontage, 3 car garage & a Barn with 3 levels & 2 garage spaces. Lvrm, Dnrm, Den, Bedroom, large kitchen & bath (shower) on 1st floor, 2 bdrooms & bath (tub) upstairs. There is a large enclosed front porch and large enclosed back porch. The 1/2 acre lot offers garden / recreation space and a wonderful chance to sit at waters edge to a robust year-round river. Mix of wood floors, some updates & a quiet neighborhood.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne H Mccabe Ret | -- | -- | |
| Anne H Mccabe Ret | -- | -- | |
| Golob Anne H | $241,350 | -- | |
| Golob Anne H | $241,350 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.4% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $303,100 | $68,900 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $295,700 | $68,900 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $279,500 | $68,900 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $280,900 | $68,300 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $259,600 | $68,300 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $240,200 | $68,000 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $240,200 | $68,000 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $240,200 | $68,000 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $240,200 | $68,000 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $233,900 | $66,700 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $233,900 | $66,700 | $167,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Denny Nolan
Denny Nolan Real Estate
(413) 626-2357
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kathy Borawski
Borawski Real Estate
(413) 539-4878
6 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71616430
APN: WILL-000011K-000000-002430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.