19 Meena Dr Worcester, MA 01603
Hadwen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,038 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Meena Dr, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $516,510, approximately $314 per square foot. 19 Meena Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Heard Street Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Riley Kathleen C
Bought by
Setaro Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,130
Outstanding Balance
$146,741
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Riley John
Bought by
Riley Kathleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Riley John
Bought by
Riley John and Riley Kathleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Metrowest Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Riley John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Afra Rt and Ali Iqbal
Bought by
Metrowest Bldrs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setaro Gina | $229,000 | -- | |
| Riley Kathleen C | -- | -- | |
| Riley John | -- | -- | |
| Riley John | $210,000 | -- | |
| Metrowest Bldrs Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setaro Gina | $222,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $437,100 | $98,300 | $338,800 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $397,200 | $98,300 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $365,800 | $85,500 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $312,000 | $68,400 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $285,400 | $54,700 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $271,000 | $54,300 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $255,100 | $47,500 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $242,900 | $47,500 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $225,700 | $47,500 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $208,300 | $33,800 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $208,300 | $33,800 | $174,500 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $208,300 | $33,800 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map