19 Myrtle Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,708,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Myrtle Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,430,598, approximately $643 per square foot. 19 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Massengill Scott
Bought by
Shung Emzon and Cartisser Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Brenn William and Brenn Barbara
Bought by
Massengill R Scott and Massengill Linda Burdt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shung Emzon | $800,000 | -- | |
| Massengill R Scott | $434,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shung Emzon | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,520 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $17,403 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $17,403 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $17,226 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $17,363 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $17,536 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $17,556 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2018 | $17,443 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2017 | $17,556 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $17,299 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2015 | $16,961 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
| 2014 | $16,522 | $402,200 | $197,100 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map