28 Laurel Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,208,831 - $1,802,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,098
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Laurel Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,530,208, approximately $729 per square foot. 28 Laurel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Cook Frances J
Bought by
Cook Frances J and Cook Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Frances J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,394 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $15,292 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $15,292 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $15,136 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $15,256 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $15,408 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $15,426 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $15,327 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $15,426 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $15,200 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $14,903 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $14,518 | $353,400 | $207,000 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map