38 Laurel Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $2,128,000 - $2,145,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,102
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Laurel Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,135,983, approximately $688 per square foot. 38 Laurel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Fuoti Michael G and Fuoti Julie S
Bought by
Semcer Brian S and Semcer Christine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$986,400
Outstanding Balance
$675,518
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,460,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Robert
Bought by
Fuoti Michael and Fuoti Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Kelly Robert J and Burrus Mary Virginia
Bought by
Kelly Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semcer Brian S | $1,233,000 | Multiple | |
| Fuoti Michael | $925,500 | -- | |
| Kelly Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semcer Brian S | $986,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuoti Michael | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,463 | $561,600 | $201,200 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $24,300 | $561,600 | $201,200 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $24,300 | $561,600 | $201,200 | $360,400 |
| 2022 | $24,053 | $561,600 | $201,200 | $360,400 |
| 2021 | $24,244 | $561,600 | $201,200 | $360,400 |
| 2020 | $24,486 | $561,600 | $201,200 | $360,400 |
| 2019 | $19,878 | $455,400 | $201,200 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $19,751 | $455,400 | $201,200 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $19,878 | $455,400 | $201,200 | $254,200 |
| 2016 | $19,587 | $455,400 | $201,200 | $254,200 |
| 2015 | $19,204 | $455,400 | $201,200 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | $18,708 | $455,400 | $201,200 | $254,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map