19 N 4th St MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $175,094 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 N 4th St, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $231,774, approximately $151 per square foot. 19 N 4th St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Crews Wesley G and Crews Callie B
Bought by
Crews Family Trust and Crews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Gray Oscar H and Gray Susan
Bought by
Crews Wesley G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Morris William P and Morris James F
Bought by
Gray Oscar H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Barber John W
Bought by
Barber David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Morris Jewel P
Bought by
Morris William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crews Wesley G | $110,000 | 0Sceola Land Title Inc | |
| Gray Oscar H | $125,000 | Osceola Land Title Inc | |
| Barber David C | $70,000 | All Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Morris William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Oscar H | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber David C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $121,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $110,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $100,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $90,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $82,703 | $19,675 | $63,028 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $78,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $73,425 | $18,875 | $54,550 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $71,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $68,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $65,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $61,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $60,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map