19 Nee Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $386,301 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Nee Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $403,075, approximately $330 per square foot. 19 Nee Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $6,621 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,700 | $9,200 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map