22 Nee Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $410,092 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Nee Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $436,273, approximately $327 per square foot. 22 Nee Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,082 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $7,162 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $6,007 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map