19 Nevada Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,147,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Nevada Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,091,110, approximately $1,217 per square foot. 19 Nevada Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Breeling Joanne B
Bought by
Joanne B Breeling Ret and Breeling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Breeling Joanne B and Breeling James L
Bought by
Breeling Joanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Sold by
Brinkhaus Heinz R
Bought by
Breeling James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne B Breeling Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Joanne B Breeling Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Breeling Joanne B | -- | -- | |
| Breeling Joanne B | -- | -- | |
| Breeling James L | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breeling James L | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breeling James L | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breeling James L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $957,000 | $772,900 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $9,980 | $797,100 | $552,100 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $10,113 | $775,500 | $552,100 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $9,370 | $700,800 | $484,300 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $9,131 | $700,800 | $484,300 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $8,596 | $688,200 | $484,200 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $7,952 | $641,800 | $440,200 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $7,625 | $641,800 | $440,200 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $7,315 | $615,200 | $440,200 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $7,099 | $615,200 | $440,200 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $6,946 | $615,200 | $440,200 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $570,700 | $400,200 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map