Estimated Value: $159,261 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Nicky Rd, Ovett, MS 39464 and is currently estimated at $182,315, approximately $108 per square foot. 19 Nicky Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $8,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $7,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14 | $7,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15 | $7,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $7,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $7,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $7,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $7,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $7,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map