$1,200,000

19 North St Beacon, NY 12508

Estimated payment $7,389/month

Total Views 7,033
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,995 Sq Ft
$602 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this completely renovated 3-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home in the heart of Beacon, offering approximately 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Ideally located within walking distance to vibrant Main Street, this home perfectly blends modern luxury with the charm of Hudson Valley living. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite is a true showpiece, featuring a custom-designed bathroom, a walk-in closet, and a private wet bar. Step onto your own private balcony and take in breathtaking mountain views—your personal retreat above it all. Every bedroom in the home is perfectly positioned to capture stunning mountain views, offering a rare and serene living experience. Outside, the property continues to impress with a beautifully designed deck, a sunken patio ideal for gatherings, a large backyard with endless possibilities, and a greenhouse for gardening enthusiasts or year-round enjoyment. With three full bathrooms and a flexible layout, this home offers comfort and versatility for any lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to everything Beacon has to offer, including top-rated dining, shops, art galleries, hiking trails, and Metro-North service. A rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home with exceptional indoor-outdoor living and sweeping mountain views in one of the Hudson Valley’s most desirable locations.

Listing Agent

ALDO TROPEANO

Sams Realty License #10401333461 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,745

Year Built

  • Built in 1900 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Foam Insulation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,995 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 117 / 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 130200-6054-29-117781-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,745

Year Built

Built in 1900 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Effective: 2026
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1200000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 601.50376
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 601.50376
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 8000000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1995.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 401.33779
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, See Remarks, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1995
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Foam Insulation
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level
  • Parcel Number: 130200-6054-29-117781-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10745.18
  • Tax Block: 29
  • Tax Lot: 117
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: J V Forrestal Elementary School
  • High School: Beacon
  • Middle School District: Beacon

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,008 $420,000 $36,800 $383,200
2024 $8,008 $373,300 $35,000 $338,300
2023 $10,109 $352,000 $35,000 $317,000
2022 $10,001 $320,000 $35,000 $285,000
2021 $9,661 $275,900 $35,000 $240,900
2020 $6,168 $250,800 $35,000 $215,800
2019 $6,124 $250,800 $35,000 $215,800
2018 $5,772 $228,000 $35,000 $193,000
2017 $5,746 $223,500 $35,000 $188,500
2016 $5,670 $217,000 $35,000 $182,000
2015 -- $212,700 $35,000 $177,700
2014 -- $212,700 $35,000 $177,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,200,000 +185.7% $602 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $420,000 +5.0% $441 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2025 01/22/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $420 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $430,000 Misc Company
Deed -- Todd Kelson
Deed -- Todd Kelson
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 965242

OneKey® MLS

APN: 130200-6054-29-117781-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.