19 North St Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,003
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 North St, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $536,003, approximately $858 per square foot. 19 North St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Old Post Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Breitwieser Russell R
Bought by
People Of The State Of Illinois and Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2002
Sold by
Breitwieser Russell R
Bought by
Breitwieser Russell R and Russell R Breitwieser Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Fry Development Inc
Bought by
Breitwieser Russell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Raven Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fry Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Martin David C and Martin Rae D
Bought by
Raven Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Martin David and Martin Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| People Of The State Of Illinois | $4,700 | None Available | |
| Breitwieser Russell R | -- | -- | |
| Breitwieser Russell R | -- | -- | |
| Fry Development Inc | $250,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Raven Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Martin David | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin David | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,886 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,886 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $54,141 | $37,516 | $16,625 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $52,059 | $36,073 | $15,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,057 | $34,686 | $15,371 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,142 | $36,131 | $16,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map