19 Nunnery Ln Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $293,862 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Nunnery Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $332,716, approximately $264 per square foot. 19 Nunnery Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Punia Pushpinder S
Bought by
Holtzapple John and Holtzapple Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1990
Sold by
Secretary Of Hou Sing And Urban
Bought by
Punia Pushpinder S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzapple John | $90,000 | King Title Company Inc | |
| Punia Pushpinder S | $41,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holtzapple John | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $194,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $185,300 | $103,800 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $182,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $179,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $176,400 | $103,800 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $168,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $160,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $152,300 | $78,800 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map