Estimated Value: $320,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Oak Briar Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $387,215, approximately $177 per square foot. 19 Oak Briar Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Diebold Doris V
Bought by
Diebold Scott and Diebold Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diebold Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $31,830 | $2,980 | $28,850 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $28,120 | $2,710 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $27,100 | $2,710 | $24,390 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $27,100 | $2,710 | $24,390 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $27,100 | $2,710 | $24,390 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $25,110 | $2,710 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $25,110 | $2,710 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $25,110 | $2,710 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $25,920 | $2,660 | $23,260 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map