19 Orchardview St West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Orchardview St, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $312,273, approximately $325 per square foot. 19 Orchardview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $225,600 | $108,100 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $223,700 | $108,100 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $206,300 | $108,100 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $184,400 | $98,100 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $167,400 | $90,900 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $167,400 | $90,900 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $167,400 | $90,900 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $167,400 | $90,900 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $167,400 | $90,900 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $165,000 | $87,400 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $161,700 | $85,600 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $666 | $161,700 | $85,600 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map