19 Pear Tree Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pear Tree Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $593,191, approximately $359 per square foot. 19 Pear Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
The Marrano Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Giorgini Ronald J and Giorgini Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Fairway Hills Development Llc
Bought by
The Marrano Marc Equity Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgini Ronald J | $332,690 | None Available | |
| Giorgini Ronald J | $332,690 | None Available | |
| Giorgini Ronald J | $332,690 | None Available | |
| The Marrano Marc Equity Corp | $1,062,990 | None Available | |
| The Marrano Marc Equity Corp | $1,062,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,604 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $9,604 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $9,600 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $9,197 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $8,178 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $331,400 | $45,000 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $9,079 | $331,400 | $45,000 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $823 | $326,000 | $45,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $10,109 | $320,000 | $45,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map