19 Perthshire Rd Unit 21 Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,109 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Perthshire Rd Unit 21, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,118,277, approximately $474 per square foot. 19 Perthshire Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Columbkille Partnership School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and Mesivta High School of Greater Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Clemente Cheryle
Bought by
Cheryle Joan Clemente Ret and Clemente
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryle Joan Clemente Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cheryle Joan Clemente Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,971 | $1,033,800 | $440,200 | $593,600 |
| 2024 | $11,262 | $1,033,200 | $411,200 | $622,000 |
| 2023 | $10,274 | $956,600 | $380,700 | $575,900 |
| 2022 | $9,913 | $911,100 | $362,600 | $548,500 |
| 2021 | $9,721 | $911,100 | $362,600 | $548,500 |
| 2020 | $9,422 | $892,200 | $310,100 | $582,100 |
| 2019 | $9,139 | $867,100 | $253,200 | $613,900 |
| 2018 | $8,490 | $810,100 | $253,200 | $556,900 |
| 2017 | $8,411 | $794,200 | $253,200 | $541,000 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $722,000 | $253,200 | $468,800 |
| 2015 | $7,532 | $622,000 | $252,100 | $369,900 |
| 2014 | $6,906 | $549,000 | $252,100 | $296,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map