19 Pier Place Kinsale, VA 22488
Estimated Value: $198,136 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pier Place, Kinsale, VA 22488 and is currently estimated at $237,284, approximately $180 per square foot. 19 Pier Place is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School and Westmoreland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Dobbs Mary T and Dobbs Leslie C
Bought by
The Dobbs Family Trust Under Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Whetzel Wade H
Bought by
Dobbs Leslie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dobbs Family Trust Under Declaration | -- | None Available | |
| Dobbs Leslie C | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dobbs Leslie C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $166,600 | $26,800 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $166,600 | $26,800 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $166,600 | $26,800 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $166,600 | $26,800 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $135,600 | $26,800 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $135,600 | $26,800 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $881 | $135,600 | $26,800 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $827 | $135,600 | $26,800 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $135,600 | $26,800 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $814 | $135,600 | $26,800 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,100 | $26,800 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,100 | $26,800 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map