19 Pine Cliff Rd Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $1,327,000 - $1,511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pine Cliff Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $1,385,289, approximately $575 per square foot. 19 Pine Cliff Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Levy Barry and Zangler Susan
Bought by
Seigel Peter J and Chon Soo Yeon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,370
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,018,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seigel Peter J | $740,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seigel Peter J | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,140 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $27,442 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $26,576 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $25,637 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $25,330 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $24,987 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $94,635 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $26,168 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $23,982 | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,000 | $16,800 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map