21 Pine Cliff Rd Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pine Cliff Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $1,503,844, approximately $491 per square foot. 21 Pine Cliff Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Schram Michael Y and Schram Ronni J
Bought by
Klein Eric T and Klein Pamela Mazarin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Eric T | $368,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,644 | $176,213 | $45,000 | $131,213 |
| 2024 | $30,155 | $176,213 | $45,000 | $131,213 |
| 2023 | $29,205 | $176,213 | $45,000 | $131,213 |
| 2022 | $28,181 | $176,213 | $45,000 | $131,213 |
| 2021 | $27,852 | $176,213 | $45,000 | $131,213 |
| 2020 | $27,474 | $176,213 | $45,000 | $131,213 |
| 2019 | $118,293 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $34,762 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $8,089 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $29,867 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map