19 Pine Ct Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated payment $3,094/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Beautifully located near popular dining spots and scenic walking paths, this inviting home sits just across from the Eagle Point Golf Course Community. Enjoy true main-level living with an open, light-filled living room, formal dining area, and a spacious primary suite. The split floor plan offers excellent privacy, with additional guest bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. Upstairs, you'll find 4th bedroom featuring vaulted ceilings and convenient attic-access storage. Home has been completely remodeled including new granite counter tops, new LVP flooring, new interior and exterior paint, refinished kitchen cabinets, and updated bathrooms. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property includes covered front and back porches perfect for year-round relaxation, a 2-car attached garage, and potential RV parking. A wonderful opportunity to own a well-designed home in a sought-after location. Best of all, no HOA fees!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,176
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Zoning described as R-1-8
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,914 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10930649
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,176 | $306,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,078 | $297,990 | $98,760 | $199,230 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $289,320 | $95,870 | $193,450 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $280,900 | $93,080 | $187,820 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $280,900 | $93,080 | $187,820 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $272,720 | $90,370 | $182,350 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $264,780 | $87,740 | $177,040 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $249,590 | $82,700 | $166,890 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $242,330 | $80,290 | $162,040 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $242,330 | $80,290 | $162,040 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $228,430 | $75,680 | $152,750 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $215,730 | $73,480 | $142,250 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $210,710 | $69,290 | $141,420 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.9% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | +52.9% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Warranty Deed | $238,000 | Amerititle | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,900 | Multiple |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $190,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $123,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220217159
APN: 10930649
- 26 Pine Ct
- 72 Pineridge Ln
- 637 Oak Wood
- 16 Portabello Way
- 13 Portabello Way
- 0 Echo Way Unit Tax Lot 902
- 0 Echo Way Unit 220215112
- 0 Echo Way Unit Tax Lot 901
- 0 Echo Way Unit Tax Lot 900
- 221 Skyhawk Dr
- 128 Oak Point Dr
- 32 Pebble Creek Dr
- 179 Skyhawk Dr
- 201 Bogey Ln
- 16 Terra Linda Ct
- 22 Terra Linda Ct
- 46 Terra Linda Ct
- 135 Hidden Valley Dr
- 235 Prairie Landing Dr
- 1065 S Shasta Ave
- 210 Bogey Ln
- 50 Alta Vista Rd
- 589 van Wey Cir Unit B
- 118 N Shasta Ave Unit B
- 1047 Azure Way
- 129 Bailee Way
- 123 Bailee Way
- 117 Bailee Way
- 7858 28th St Unit 7858 28th St #B