$2,250,000

32 Pebble Creek Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524

Estimated payment $13,424/month

Total Views 1,274
5 Beds
5 Baths
6,161 Sq Ft
$365 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Custom contemporary estate -- 6,161 SF of intentional architecture sitting directly on the 16th green of the RTJ Jr.-designed Resort at Eagle Point Golf Course. This is not a golf course view. This is golf course living. Wolf/Sub-Zero kitchen w/ double Wolf ovens, built-in espresso station, and walk-through pantry. Below-grade geothermal wine cellar -- 1,007-bottle capacity w/ hidden safe room. Tiered home theater w/ concrete isolation and immersive surround. Pool cabana w/ full bath and hide-a-bed. Saltwater pool w/ waterfall grotto, outdoor kitchen w/ wet bar, bocce court, putting green. One of only a few homes on the entire course with a dedicated golf cart garage -- minutes to the first tee.

Listing Agent

Michael O'coyne

RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass License #201238730 Listed on: 04/20/2026

RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

Co-Listing Agent

Isaac Hannah

RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass License #201248463

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,706

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • On Golf Course
  • Fenced
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Zoning described as R-1-8

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • Eagle Point Golf Community Phase 12 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 353 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10981319

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,706

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Northwest, Contemporary
  • Directions: Follow GPS
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Point Golf Community Phase 12
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orGPIDL
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-955-8483
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-955-8483
  • Outside Inclusions: Both Washer and Dryer Sets
  • MLS Status: Active
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data, Wired for Sound, Smart Light(s), Smart Lock(s), Solid Surface Counters, Enclosed Toilet(s), Linen Closet, Tile Shower, High Speed Internet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame, Steel Frame, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Smart Irrigation, Drip System, Fenced, Water Feature
  • Other Structures: Second Garage
  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool, Cabana, Filtered, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillside Elem
  • High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670.0
  • Parcel #: 10981319
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1-8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16706.42
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $16,706 $913,960 $178,000 $735,960
2025 $16,718 $1,221,780 $360,360 $861,420
2024 $16,718 $1,186,200 $349,870 $836,330
2023 $16,151 $1,151,660 $339,680 $811,980
2022 $15,710 $1,151,660 $339,680 $811,980
2021 $15,246 $1,118,120 $329,780 $788,340
2020 $16,195 $1,085,560 $320,170 $765,390
2019 $15,830 $1,015,680 $294,210 $721,470
2018 $5,053 $189,450 $189,450 $0
2017 $2,887 $189,450 $189,450 $0
2016 $1,744 $113,250 $113,250 $0
2015 $1,638 $106,810 $106,810 $0
2014 $1,547 $100,830 $100,830 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $2,250,000 +1775.0% $365 / Sq Ft
12/30/2014 12/30/14 Sold $120,000 -7.7% -- View Prior Sale
12/03/2014 12/03/14 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 For Sale $130,000 -- --
Source: Oregon Datashare

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American
Special Warranty Deed $160,000 Amerititle
Warranty Deed $120,000 Amerititle
Warranty Deed $319,900 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $738,750 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220219651

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10981319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.