19 Porter St Rutland, VT 05701
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Porter St, Rutland, VT 05701 and is currently estimated at $247,472, approximately $124 per square foot. 19 Porter St is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Rutland Intermediate School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Waterman Steven A
Bought by
Chaney Katheleen and Chaney Scott L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Katheleen | $100,000 | -- | |
| Chaney Katheleen | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $130,500 | $56,400 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map