19 Prospect Ave San Francisco, CA 94110
Bernal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,919,000 - $2,239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Prospect Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $2,046,310, approximately $1,136 per square foot. 19 Prospect Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Leonard R. Flynn Elementary, James Lick Middle School, and Katherine Michiels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Duke Irene and Duke Ian
Bought by
Ian Duke Trust and Duke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Parker Laura E
Bought by
Duke Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Butler Harold W and Parker Laura E
Bought by
Butler Harold W and Parker Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Butler Harold W
Bought by
Butler Harold W and Parker Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Duke Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duke Irene | $1,250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Butler Harold W | -- | First California Title Co | |
| Butler Harold W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Harold W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Harold W | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,654 | $1,562,708 | $1,077,495 | $485,213 |
| 2024 | $18,654 | $1,532,068 | $1,056,368 | $475,700 |
| 2023 | $18,373 | $1,502,029 | $1,035,655 | $466,374 |
| 2022 | $18,023 | $1,472,580 | $1,015,349 | $457,231 |
| 2021 | $17,703 | $1,443,707 | $995,441 | $448,266 |
| 2020 | $17,781 | $1,428,904 | $985,234 | $443,670 |
| 2019 | $17,170 | $1,400,887 | $965,916 | $434,971 |
| 2018 | $16,590 | $1,373,421 | $946,977 | $426,444 |
| 2017 | $16,095 | $1,346,493 | $928,409 | $418,084 |
| 2016 | $15,836 | $1,320,092 | $910,205 | $409,887 |
| 2015 | $15,409 | $1,280,761 | $896,533 | $384,228 |
| 2014 | $15,001 | $1,255,674 | $878,972 | $376,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map