19 Putnam Rd Chilmark, MA 02535
Chilmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,992,000 - $3,141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$1,301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Putnam Rd, Chilmark, MA 02535 and is currently estimated at $2,487,865, approximately $1,300 per square foot. 19 Putnam Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Wuscorp Inc T 13
Bought by
Wuscorp 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuscorp 2 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $1,832,500 | $1,335,500 | $497,000 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $1,647,700 | $1,171,700 | $476,000 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $1,302,200 | $923,000 | $379,200 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $1,248,700 | $923,000 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $1,206,500 | $923,000 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $1,065,600 | $907,200 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $1,068,400 | $907,200 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $1,068,400 | $907,200 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $1,068,600 | $903,900 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $1,071,600 | $903,900 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $1,077,600 | $903,900 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $1,096,000 | $931,900 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map