19 Rainstar Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,343,403 - $2,849,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Rainstar, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,601,351, approximately $834 per square foot. 19 Rainstar is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Mitsubishi Acceptance Corp
Bought by
Takemura Kenneth and Takemura Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,389
Interest Rate
7.42%
Estimated Equity
$2,595,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takemura Kenneth | $490,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Takemura Kenneth | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,456 | $814,021 | $448,546 | $365,475 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $798,060 | $439,751 | $358,309 |
| 2023 | $8,238 | $782,412 | $431,128 | $351,284 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $767,071 | $422,674 | $344,397 |
| 2021 | $7,908 | $752,031 | $414,386 | $337,645 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $744,320 | $410,137 | $334,183 |
| 2019 | $7,687 | $729,726 | $402,095 | $327,631 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $715,418 | $394,211 | $321,207 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $701,391 | $386,482 | $314,909 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $687,639 | $378,904 | $308,735 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $677,311 | $373,213 | $304,098 |
| 2014 | $6,819 | $664,044 | $365,902 | $298,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map