19 Randi Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,982 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Randi Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $195,246, approximately $153 per square foot. 19 Randi Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Fuller Larry
Bought by
Wallace Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Bought by
Fuller Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Leech Aline Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Bought by
Parchman Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Matthew | $76,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Larry | $24,000 | -- | |
| Leech Aline Trustee | $35,500 | -- | |
| Parchman Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $35,950 | $6,250 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $674 | $35,950 | $6,250 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $35,950 | $6,250 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $22,975 | $2,500 | $20,475 |
| 2016 | $945 | $22,975 | $2,500 | $20,475 |
| 2015 | $945 | $22,975 | $2,500 | $20,475 |
| 2014 | $945 | $22,975 | $2,500 | $20,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map