19 Randy Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Randy Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $515,101, approximately $255 per square foot. 19 Randy Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Est Magaldi Doninick F and Nicholson Janis M
Bought by
Ensign Jonathan D and Ensign Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,776
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$471,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensign Jonathan D | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ensign Jonathan D | $100,000 | |
| Open | Ensign Jonathan D | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,119 | $294,000 | $102,520 | $191,480 |
| 2024 | $9,764 | $225,920 | $97,890 | $128,030 |
| 2023 | $9,439 | $225,920 | $97,890 | $128,030 |
| 2022 | $9,281 | $225,920 | $97,890 | $128,030 |
| 2021 | $9,188 | $225,920 | $97,890 | $128,030 |
| 2020 | $9,193 | $225,920 | $97,890 | $128,030 |
| 2019 | $9,204 | $225,920 | $97,890 | $128,030 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $199,600 | $75,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $199,600 | $75,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $199,600 | $75,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $7,623 | $199,600 | $75,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $199,600 | $75,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map