19 Ray Rd Dunbarton, NH 03046
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
8.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ray Rd, Dunbarton, NH 03046. 19 Ray Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Dunbarton Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,418 | $281,200 | $95,300 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $281,200 | $95,300 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $281,200 | $95,300 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $281,200 | $95,300 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $281,200 | $95,300 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $232,600 | $79,200 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $232,600 | $79,200 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $232,600 | $79,200 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $232,600 | $79,200 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $234,500 | $79,200 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $4,927 | $234,500 | $79,200 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map