19 Red Brook Rd Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $474,118 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Red Brook Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $529,530, approximately $366 per square foot. 19 Red Brook Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,903 | $424,300 | $58,300 | $366,000 |
| 2024 | $10,766 | $396,500 | $58,300 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $10,766 | $377,600 | $53,000 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $10,419 | $340,200 | $53,000 | $287,200 |
| 2021 | $10,060 | $308,800 | $53,000 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $299,800 | $53,000 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $282,800 | $53,000 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $277,300 | $53,000 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $7,796 | $266,600 | $53,000 | $213,600 |
| 2016 | $7,796 | $155,000 | $36,300 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $36,300 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $36,300 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map