$425,000
$5K PRICE DROP

19 Red Maple Ct Bloomington, IL 61705

Estimated payment $3,035/month

Total Views 12,375
3 Beds
2 Baths
3,608 Sq Ft
$118 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful custom built one owner Ranch home!!! Open floor plan split ranch. Living Room with trey ceiling and recessed lighting, Mantel and tiled surround gas fireplace. Kitchen with many custom cherry cabinets, large center island eating bar, tiled backsplash, granite counter tops, cooktop slide in range, walk in pantry, large eating area with many windows. Relax in the 3 Seasons room with windows surround. Wonderful Primary suite, Bath has a 2 sink vanity and walk in tiled surround shower. Separate Mudroom and Laundry Room with a sink. 2 additional Bedrooms and a full Bath. 4 feet wide stairway to the Basement ready to finish with Daylight windows and a rough in for a bath. Enjoy the low utilities with owned Solar panels. Beautiful landscaped large lot located on the culdesac. High end light fixtures, High Efficiency furnace and Koehler stools. 2 car garage with a large window. Don't miss out on this beautiful home!!!

Listing Agent

Deb Connor

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128497 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,068

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x77x248x67x187
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,608 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,068

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Grove on Kickapoo Creek
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Unfinished, Egress Window, Daylight, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
  • LivingArea: 3608
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Radon Mitigation System
  • Room Type: Mud Room, Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1804
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 3608
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 115
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Benjamin Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Evans Jr High

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Photovoltaic/Solar System

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x77x248x67x187
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9067.72
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,068 $137,133 $49,617 $87,516
2024 $8,337 $124,874 $45,181 $79,693
2022 $8,337 $106,828 $38,652 $68,176
2021 $7,636 $97,795 $35,384 $62,411
2020 $79 $900 $900 $0
2019 $77 $900 $900 $0
2018 $75 $900 $900 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $425,000 -1.0% $118 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $429,500 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $332,500 Alliance Land Title
Warranty Deed $70,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $271,915 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12604534

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 22-09-430-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.