19 Ridge Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Dominican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,175,861
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ridge Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,105,715, approximately $642 per square foot. 19 Ridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Ghajar Amir
Bought by
Ghajar Amir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Lam Jenny
Bought by
Ghajar Amir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,850
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$854,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Ghajar Anthony
Bought by
Ghajar Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Petkovich Marija S and Petkovich Antone J
Bought by
Ghajar Anthony and Ghajar Amir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Petkovich Antone Joseph
Bought by
Petkovich Marija Separovic and Petkovich Antone Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghajar Amir | -- | None Available | |
| Ghajar Amir | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Ghajar Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Ghajar Anthony | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Petkovich Marija Separovic | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghajar Amir | $382,500 | |
| Closed | Ghajar Anthony | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,672 | $594,352 | $325,737 | $268,615 |
| 2024 | $10,157 | $582,700 | $319,351 | $263,349 |
| 2023 | $9,859 | $571,276 | $313,090 | $258,186 |
| 2022 | $9,403 | $560,075 | $306,951 | $253,124 |
| 2021 | $9,264 | $549,094 | $300,933 | $248,161 |
| 2020 | $9,158 | $543,465 | $297,848 | $245,617 |
| 2019 | $8,823 | $532,811 | $292,009 | $240,802 |
| 2018 | $8,741 | $522,366 | $286,285 | $236,081 |
| 2017 | $8,457 | $512,125 | $280,672 | $231,453 |
| 2016 | $8,188 | $502,086 | $275,170 | $226,916 |
| 2015 | $7,894 | $494,544 | $271,037 | $223,507 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $484,858 | $265,728 | $219,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map