Estimated Value: $414,000 - $559,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Rittenhouse Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $459,717, approximately $262 per square foot. 19 Rittenhouse Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Noble Builders Llc
Bought by
Jones Lawrence W and Jones Lynn Diekman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,299
Outstanding Balance
$268,465
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Eddie Evans Farm Phase Ii Llc
Bought by
Noble Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lawrence W | $377,874 | None Available | |
| Noble Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lawrence W | $302,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $414,500 | $94,900 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $414,500 | $94,900 | $319,600 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $45,600 | $3,500 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $102 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map