19 River St Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $357,113 - $436,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 River St, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $390,278, approximately $245 per square foot. 19 River St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Milton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,221 | $267,900 | $90,900 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $267,900 | $90,900 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $267,900 | $90,900 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $214,380 | $82,030 | $132,350 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $214,380 | $82,030 | $132,350 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $214,380 | $82,030 | $132,350 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $211,490 | $82,050 | $129,440 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $214,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $214,380 | $82,050 | $129,440 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,681 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map