$550,000

Estimated payment $3,286/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$432 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Exterior Cameras
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Spectacular Devon Green Home, 2 car garage, 3 bedroom & huge lower level with jacuzzi bath & walk out to patio & fenced yard.
Lovely Living area, woodburning fireplace & seperate dining room. Great cabinets fit if desired.
LG Washer/Dryer, Stainless Steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, bathrooms top of line vanities, NEW: roof, flooring that is beautiful, insulation, H2O heater Close to commuter routes/Transit- I95, Shopping/Schools

Listing Agent

Anita Hartke

(703) 860-4600 paulhartke22@gmail.com National Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7038604600 Listed on: 05/19/2026

National Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20EE 3 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,079

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,117 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Improved, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Front Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 1890
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1274
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 431.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1274
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Sewer/Septic System: No Septic System
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 141.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: DEVON GREEN
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: KATE WALLER BARRETT
  • High School: NORTH STAFFORD
  • Middle Or Junior School: H.H. POOLE

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Fencing: Wood, Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9117.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4079.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20EE 3 10
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,949 $435,500 $155,000 $280,500
2024 $3,949 $435,500 $155,000 $280,500
2023 $3,549 $375,600 $125,000 $250,600
2022 $3,193 $375,600 $125,000 $250,600
2021 $2,504 $258,100 $85,000 $173,100
2020 $2,504 $258,100 $85,000 $173,100
2019 $2,470 $244,600 $85,000 $159,600
2018 $2,422 $244,600 $85,000 $159,600
2017 $2,335 $235,900 $80,000 $155,900
2016 $2,335 $235,900 $80,000 $155,900
2015 -- $226,800 $75,000 $151,800
2014 -- $226,800 $75,000 $151,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $550,000 +29.5% $432 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Sold $424,550 -0.1% $333 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
02/18/2013 02/18/13 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
02/18/2013 02/18/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2013 01/08/13 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $424,550 Attorney
Trustee Deed $342,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $325,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,550 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $305,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2049548

Bright MLS

APN: 20EE-3-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.