NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $209,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
952 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2015

Last sale price $110,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,408 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Heim Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

Great location for this 2 bedroom, 1-1/2 bath townhouse with woodburning fireplace, 3 skylights, huge (12 x 12 ) walk in closet in master bedroom. Kitchen with bay window and newer stainless steel appliances and full basement. Pool and tennis courts available and low quarterly association fee. Newer roof, furnace, c/a, garage door and upper windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Blackwell

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40BL0608436 Listed on: 05/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Nathan

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30NA0720885

No Office Affiliation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,526

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x118
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 952 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Bonus Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-041-640-0001-025-000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,526

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: SYLVAN PKWY TO LITTLE ROBIN TO ROBIN
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Skylights, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 49.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-041-640-0001-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X118
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3526.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Molik Laura J
Bought by
Alfiero Suzanne and Majewski Katherine
Current Estimated Value
$204,071

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2015
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Alfiero Suzanne -- None Available
Molik Laura J $110,000 None Available
Mckale Keith D $83,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $110,000 +0.1% $116 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,649 $163,000 $38,000 $125,000
2024 $3,649 $163,000 $38,000 $125,000
2023 $3,905 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2022 $3,685 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2021 $3,617 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2020 $3,573 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2019 $3,431 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2018 $3,373 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2017 $1,331 $110,000 $28,000 $82,000
2016 $4,057 $105,200 $10,000 $95,200
2015 -- $105,200 $10,000 $95,200
2014 -- $105,200 $10,000 $95,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B475728

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-041-640-0001-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.