19 Rustic St Newton, MA 02458
Nonantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,109 - $778,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Rustic St, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $742,027, approximately $589 per square foot. 19 Rustic St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Eliot Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Woodcliff Rt
Bought by
19 Rustic Rt and Waban Real Estate Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,250
Outstanding Balance
$306,207
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Rustic Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 19 Rustic Rt | $367,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |