19 S Broadway Aurora, IL 60505
Downtown Aurora Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505. 19 S Broadway is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
City Of Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Co and Trust #18847
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Old Second National Bank and Trust #8373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Aurora | $196,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Co | $450,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Old Second National Bank | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Standard Bank & Trust Co | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $43,077 | $5,209 | $37,868 |
| 2014 | $5,144 | $44,374 | $4,787 | $39,587 |
| 2013 | $5,144 | $45,122 | $6,099 | $39,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map