Estimated Value: $429,416 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 S Cedarbluff Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $450,104, approximately $180 per square foot. 19 S Cedarbluff Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Young Karin Lee
Bought by
Thompson Kristopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,009
Outstanding Balance
$124,129
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Saadat Abbas E
Bought by
Young Karin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,956
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kristopher R | $192,900 | -- | |
| Young Karin Lee | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Kristopher R | $188,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Karin Lee | $198,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $10,280 | $2,300 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $8,930 | $1,540 | $7,390 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $8,930 | $1,540 | $7,390 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $8,930 | $1,540 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $8,930 | $1,540 | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $7,930 | $1,360 | $6,570 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $7,930 | $1,360 | $6,570 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $7,930 | $1,360 | $6,570 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $7,930 | $1,360 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $198,240 | $34,000 | $164,240 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $198,240 | $34,000 | $164,240 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $202,530 | $37,500 | $165,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map