19 S College St Batavia, IL 60510
Southeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 S College St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $270,474, approximately $331 per square foot. 19 S College St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including J B Nelson Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Kohorst Thomas P and Kohorst Brenda K
Bought by
Hood Eddie D and Hood Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,076
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Eddie D | $118,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hood Eddie D | $117,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,011 | $63,380 | $19,907 | $43,473 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $57,524 | $18,068 | $39,456 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $50,409 | $16,886 | $33,523 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $47,808 | $16,015 | $31,793 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $46,889 | $15,707 | $31,182 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $45,229 | $15,151 | $30,078 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $43,506 | $14,574 | $28,932 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $42,071 | $14,093 | $27,978 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $40,846 | $13,683 | $27,163 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,916 | $13,371 | $26,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,659 | $12,950 | $25,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,078 | $15,871 | $25,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map