528 Webster St Batavia, IL 60510
Southeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Webster St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $292,530, approximately $332 per square foot. 528 Webster St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including J B Nelson Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Flint Mary and Sommerfeld Mary
Bought by
Page Gerald G and Page Victoria B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,950
Outstanding Balance
$75,961
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Gerald G | $174,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Gerald G | $177,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,795 | $73,289 | $27,946 | $45,343 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $66,518 | $25,364 | $41,154 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $58,670 | $23,705 | $34,965 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $55,643 | $22,482 | $33,161 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $54,574 | $22,050 | $32,524 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $52,642 | $21,269 | $31,373 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,637 | $20,459 | $30,178 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,967 | $19,784 | $29,183 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $47,541 | $19,208 | $28,333 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $46,459 | $18,771 | $27,688 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $44,996 | $18,180 | $26,816 |
| 2013 | $4,742 | $51,495 | $22,281 | $29,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map