19 S Main St Holley, NY 14470
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 S Main St, Holley, NY 14470 and is currently estimated at $176,057, approximately $100 per square foot. 19 S Main St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holley Elementary School, Holley Junior/Senior High School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Mrs2nds Llc
Bought by
Mendez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,760
Outstanding Balance
$47,501
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
St Marys Roman Catholic C Hurch Sociaty Of Ho
Bought by
Mrs2nds Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Bale Norman
Bought by
Pennysaver Markets Of Lyn Donv
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Juan | $88,000 | Christopher Wilcox | |
| Mrs2nds Llc | $60,000 | Derek Brocklebank | |
| Pennysaver Markets Of Lyn Donv | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Juan | $89,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |