19 S Seneca St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $173,370 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 S Seneca St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $187,843, approximately $88 per square foot. 19 S Seneca St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Gilbert Gary A
Bought by
Williams Aaron W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Moretti Donald M Moretti Karen
Bought by
Gilbert Gary A and Golbert Holly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Aaron W | $75,000 | Mark Venuti | |
| Gilbert Gary A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $41 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $88,500 | $11,700 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $83,500 | $10,200 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,500 | $10,200 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map