Estimated Value: $283,461 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sandy Ln, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $300,365, approximately $199 per square foot. 19 Sandy Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Gillham Charles D
Bought by
Gillham Esther M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2013
Sold by
Betts Aaron J
Bought by
Gillham Esther M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillham Esther M | -- | None Available | |
| Gillham Esther M | -- | Stewart Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $74,100 | $10,610 | $63,490 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $74,100 | $10,610 | $63,490 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $74,100 | $10,610 | $63,490 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $58,840 | $10,780 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $58,840 | $10,780 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $58,840 | $10,780 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $50,400 | $8,610 | $41,790 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map