19 Seminole Dr Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $136,127
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Seminole Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $120,042, approximately $157 per square foot. 19 Seminole Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Spirit Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Handel Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$32,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Jones Susan R
Bought by
Spirit Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Bates Walter E and Bates Sharon L
Bought by
Jones Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Thomas R and Stewart Martha
Bought by
Bates Walter E and Bates Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handel Todd | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spirit Property Solutions Llc | $80,000 | First International Title | |
| Jones Susan R | $136,000 | Manatee Pinellas Title | |
| Bates Walter E | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handel Todd | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $119,825 | $61,200 | $58,625 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $119,825 | $61,200 | $58,625 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $119,825 | $61,200 | $58,625 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $109,958 | $60,000 | $49,958 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $91,682 | $55,000 | $36,682 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $64,936 | $30,000 | $34,936 |
| 2019 | $957 | $47,960 | $15,000 | $32,960 |
| 2018 | $965 | $47,898 | $15,000 | $32,898 |
| 2017 | $893 | $45,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $47,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $48,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $47,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $949 | $46,388 | $10,150 | $36,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map