K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Key Team
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $365,870 - $441,000
Beautiful open floor plan. House must be seen!! Private back yard. Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer & dryer stay. Acushnet school system!! OPEN HOUSE , Wednesday, July 5th 5:00-6:30.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Team
RE/MAX Vantage Listed on: 06/28/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremblay Joseph | $222,900 | -- | |
| Stpierre Raymond | $97,000 | -- | |
| Stpierre Raymond J | $97,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremblay Joseph | $200,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Stpierre Raymond J | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stpierre Raymond J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stpierre Raymond J | $87,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Sold | $222,900 | -3.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | +53.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $150,000 | -11.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $284,200 | $87,600 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $274,600 | $83,500 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $245,200 | $75,400 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $226,200 | $71,300 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $198,900 | $71,300 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $198,900 | $71,300 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $179,600 | $63,200 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $170,900 | $63,200 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $165,500 | $63,200 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $155,600 | $63,200 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $155,600 | $63,200 | $92,400 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Key Team
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jose Castelo
ERA The Castelo Group
(508) 889-1260
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Botelho
Joe Botelho Real Estate, Inc.
V
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Victor Morency
Century 21 Signature Properties
(508) 951-3756
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72190979
APN: ACUS-000025-000000-000191
Ask me questions while you tour the home.