NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 South Dr Westerly, RI 02891

Estimated Value: $527,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,488 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2016

Last sale price $795,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,337 / mo

Highlights

  • 7.34 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2016

Looking for a 6 month rental then month to month after that this place is for you. At some point there will be construction on the 7 acres during the week to develop the land.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anthony Lemme

Weichert Realtors-Cress & Co. License #RES.0033531 Listed on: 07/01/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 7.34 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/16
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19SOUTHDRWEST

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

7.34 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Available Date: 2016-07-01
  • Security Deposit: 1700.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.3444
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2488.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Pets Negotiable
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2488.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Snow Removal, Water
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 319920.0
  • Parcel #: 19SOUTHDRWEST

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5249.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Oleary Ryan P and Oleary Alysia M
Bought by
Oleary Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
$527,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2022
Sold by
South Drive Dev
Bought by
Obrien Christopher and Obrien Claire

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold Price
$1,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Harvey Katherine L
Bought by
Lathrop Anne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Lathrop James B
Bought by
Lathrop Anne L

Oleary Ryan P -- None Available
Obrien Christopher $599,000 None Available
South Drive Dev $397,500 --
Lathrop Anne L $19,000 --
Lathrop Anne L $19,000 --
Lathrop Anne L $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner South Drive Dev $674,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Sold $795,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2016 07/01/16 For Rent $1,700 +6.3% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 For Sale $849,900 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,810 $396,000 $396,000 $0
2022 $5,468 $572,000 $572,000 $0
2021 $9,124 $792,000 $792,000 $0
2020 $11,943 $1,056,000 $1,056,000 $0
2019 $11,827 $1,056,000 $1,056,000 $0
2018 $5,294 $264,400 $264,400 $0
2017 $5,228 $451,100 $287,400 $163,700
2016 $5,269 $451,100 $287,400 $163,700
2015 $5,249 $485,100 $304,300 $180,800
2014 $5,161 $485,100 $304,300 $180,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1130534

State-Wide MLS

APN: WEST-000097-000131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.