19 South St Plainfield, CT 06374
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 South St, Plainfield, CT 06374 and is currently estimated at $360,974, approximately $376 per square foot. 19 South St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Linda M
Bought by
Taylor Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Outstanding Balance
$49,603
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Rheaume Megan L
Bought by
Rheaume Megan L and Stuart Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Luther Ryan E and Luther Amy E
Bought by
Rheaume Megan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Belmont Homes Llc
Bought by
Luther Ryan E and Luther Amy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Taylor Lawrence E and Taylor Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Rheaume Megan L | -- | -- | |
| Rheaume Megan L | -- | -- | |
| Rheaume Megan L | $245,000 | -- | |
| Rheaume Megan L | $245,000 | -- | |
| Luther Ryan E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Luther Ryan E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Lawrence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Lawrence E | $15,000 | |
| Open | Taylor Lawrence E | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $157,910 | $35,100 | $122,810 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $157,910 | $35,100 | $122,810 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $157,910 | $35,100 | $122,810 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $102,740 | $31,930 | $70,810 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $102,740 | $31,930 | $70,810 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $102,740 | $31,930 | $70,810 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $102,740 | $31,930 | $70,810 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $102,740 | $31,930 | $70,810 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $88,370 | $27,770 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $88,370 | $27,770 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $88,370 | $27,770 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $88,370 | $27,770 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map