44 Toper Rd Plainfield, CT 06374
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Toper Rd, Plainfield, CT 06374 and is currently estimated at $309,721, approximately $322 per square foot. 44 Toper Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1972
Bought by
Martinelli Alfred A and Martinelli Erin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinelli Alfred A | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinelli Alfred A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $162,140 | $35,100 | $127,040 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $162,140 | $35,100 | $127,040 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $162,140 | $35,100 | $127,040 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $102,870 | $31,930 | $70,940 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $102,870 | $31,930 | $70,940 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $102,870 | $31,930 | $70,940 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $102,870 | $31,930 | $70,940 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $102,870 | $31,930 | $70,940 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $90,020 | $27,770 | $62,250 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $90,020 | $27,770 | $62,250 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $90,020 | $27,770 | $62,250 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $90,020 | $27,770 | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map