19 Sterling St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sterling St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $334,451, approximately $138 per square foot. 19 Sterling St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Organek John A and Jaczyk Susan A
Bought by
Jaczyk Susan A and Organek John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaczyk Susan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $286,100 | $97,600 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $262,000 | $88,800 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $236,800 | $84,600 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $208,700 | $75,600 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $196,600 | $71,100 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $187,000 | $71,100 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $178,000 | $67,800 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $178,000 | $67,800 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $175,200 | $68,800 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $175,200 | $68,800 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $175,200 | $68,800 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $175,200 | $68,800 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map